TICC

Past participation

Past winners (The 1st-37th)

The 1st (1984)

1st place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

2nd place
Ensemble vocal:La voix chantante de juin(Miyagi, Japan)

3rd place
Cross Road Singers(Tokyo, Japan)

The 2nd (1985)

1st place
Chor Mulberry(Kanagawa, Japan)

2nd place
Kyoto Academy Kammer Chor(Kyoto, Japan)

3rd place
L.S.O.T. Senior Choir(Tokyo, Japan)

The 3rd (1986)

1st place
SCHOLA CANTORUM GEDANENSIS(Poland)

2nd place
SCHOLA CANTORUM GEDANENSIS(Poland)

3rd place
GHUGYE MADRIGAL SINGERS(South Korea)

The 4th (1987)

1st place
Korea Christian Women's Chor(South Korea)

2nd place
Chor Mulberry(Kanagawa, Japan)

3rd place
The Grace Singers(Hyogo, Japan)

The 5th (1988)

1st place
Beijing Broadcasting Choir(China)

2nd place
Antwerp Bach Choir(Belgium)

3rd place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

The 6th (1989)

1st place
PRO MUSICA CHAMBER CHOIR(Sweden)

2nd place
MIWOMadrigal Singers(Gifu, Japan)

3rd place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

The 7th (1990)

1st place
Jauna Muzika(Lithuania)

2nd place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

3rd place
Chor Mulberry(Kanagawa, Japan)

The 8th (1991)

1st place
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir(Estonia)

2nd place
21c. Female Choir(South Korea)

3rd place
Kyoto Academy Kammer Chor(Kyoto, Japan)

The 9th (1992)

1st place
Figuralchoir(Germany)

2nd place
Armenian TV and Radio Chamber Choir(Armenia)

3rd place
Chan Gun Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

The 10th (1993)

Category-A
1st place
Jauna Muzika(Lithuania)

2nd place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

3rd place
Chan Gun Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

Category-B
1st place
Jauna Muzika(Lithuania)

2nd place
Chan Gun Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

3rd place
Kyoto Academy Choir(Kyoto, Japan)

Grand Prix
Jauna Muzika(Lithuania)

The 11th (1994)

1st place
VANCOUVER CHAMBER CHOIR(Canada)

2nd place
In Cantores Male Choir(South Korea)

3rd place
MIWO Madrigal Singers(Gifu, Japan)

The 12th (1995)

1st place
The Girls' Choir "ELLERHEIN"(Estonia)

2nd place
MIWO Vocal Ensemble(Gifu, Japan)

3rd place
MIWO Ladies Ensemble(Gifu, Japan)

The 13th (1996)

1st place
ERIK WESTBERGS VOKAL ENSEMBLE(Sweden)

2nd place
Flowers Circle Chorus(Chiba, Japan)

3rd place
TWILIGHT BELLS(Osaka, Japan)

The 14th (1997)

1st place
Inchon Metropolitan Women's Cultural Center Female Choir(South Korea)

2nd place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

3rd place
Chan Gun Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

The 15th (1998)

1st place
Chan Gun Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

2nd place
Vocal Group"Muzika"(Lithuania)

3rd place
Kuang ching chorus(Taiwan)

The 16th (1999)

1st place
Svanholm Singers(Sweden)

2nd place
Girton College Choir University of Chambridge(U.K.)

3rd place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

The 17th (2000)

1st place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

2nd place
The Ensemble VICTORIA(Tokyo, Japan)

3rd place
Accord《EST》(Mie, Japan)

The 18th (2001)

1st place
Schola Cantorum of Oxford(U.K.)

2nd place
Canticum Meru(Venezuela)

3rd place
Ensemble Vine(Kyoto, Japan)

The 19th (2002)

1st place
Moran Chamber Choir(Israel)

2nd place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

3rd place
Gasshodan Mai(Nagano, Japan)

The 20th (2003)

1st place
Naniwa Choraliers Chamber Ensemble(Osaka, Japan)

2nd place
Taipei Male Choir(Taiwan)

3rd place
Ensemble Vine(Kyoto, Japan)

The 21st (2004)

1st place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

2nd place
NETHERLANDS YOUTH CHOIR(Netherlands)

3rd place
FORMOSA SINGERS(Taiwan)

The 22nd (2005)

1st-3rd place N/A
Runner-up
TWILIGHT BELLS(Osaka, Japan)

The 23rd (2006)

1st place
《EST》Singers(Mie, Japan)

2nd place
Muller Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

3rd place
Choeur Chene(Nara, Japan)

The 24th (2007)

1st place
TWILIGHT BELLS(Osaka, Japan)

2nd place
Wisteria Ensemble(Hokkaido, Japan)

3rd place
《EST》Men's Choir(Mie, Japan)

The 25th (2008)

1st place
Taipei Male Choir(Taiwan)

2nd place
Lirica(Belgium)

3rd place
Guinness Singers(Osaka, Japan)

The 26th (2009)

1st place
Guangdong Experimental Middle School Choir(China)

2nd place
Taipei Ladies Singers(Taiwan)

3rd place
TWILIGHT BELLS(Osaka, Japan)

The 27th (2010)

1st place
Aichi High School(Aichi, Japan)

2nd place
Wakayama Children's Choir(Wakayama, Japan)

3rd place
ASAKA Chorverein(Fukushima, Japan)

The 28th (2011)

1st place
Aichi High School(Aichi, Japan)

2nd place
ReChords Vocal ensemble(Indonesia)

3rd place
JCDA Youth Choir(Osaka, Japan)

The 29th (2012)

1st place
Guangdong Experimental High School Choir(China)

2nd place
The Cygnus Vocal Octet(Tokyo, Japan)

3rd place
Aichi High School(Aichi, Japan)

The 30th (2013)

1st place
Aichi High School(Aichi, Japan)

2nd place
The Singers Vocal Ensemble(Singapore)

3rd place
Accord《EST》(Mie, Japan)

The 31st (2014)

1st place
Aleron(Philippines)

2nd place
Toyota City Boys & Girls Choir Youth(Aichi, Japan)

3rd place
Johor Bahru Chamber Choir(Malaysia)

The 32nd (2016)

1st place
Youth Choir "Kamer..."(Latvia)

2nd place
Collegium Vocale Seoul(South Korea)

3rd place
Youth Choir "Kamer..."(Latvia)

The 33rd (2017)

1st place
IMUSICAPELLA(Philippines)

2nd place
IMUSICAPELLA(Philippines)

3rd place
VOCI BRILLANTI(Aichi, Japan)

The 34th (2018)

1st place
Wah Yan College Kowloon Boy's Choir(Hong Kong)

2nd place
≪EST≫ Singers(Mie, Japan)

3rd place
Don Bosco Makati-Boscorale(Philippines)

The 35th (2019)

1st place
Mixed Choir MASKA(Latvia)

2nd place
Taichung Chamber Choir(Taiwan)

3rd place
Seikyo Chorus Club(Osaka, Japan)

The 36th (2021) postponed

1st place
Seirei Senior High School Seikatai(Aichi, Japan)

2nd place
Smile♪(Fukui, Japan)

3rd place
Ohta Laboratory(Tokyo, Japan)

The 37th (2022)

1st place
Ensemble Carpe Diem(Hyogo, Japan)

2nd place
VOCI BRILLANTI(Aichi, Japan)

3rd place
Voces Ksa:na(Osaka, Japan)